Catalogues are available for sale at the Museum

Penny Hes Yassour Temp-est

Penny Hes Yassour: TEMP-EST

Hans-Jürgen Schwalm
2019
Hannah Levi Cover

Hannah Levi: My Face

Curator: Ruty Chinsky Amitay
2019

Roni Taharlev: White Ravens 2015-2019

Curator: Aya Lurie
2019

Goldreich & De Shalit: Locale

Curators: Zvi Elhyiani, Talia Davidi
2018

Hadas Ophrat: La Rotonda and I - Remix | Trait pour trait: Portrait of the Museum

Curator: Aya Lurie
2017

Dana Yoeli: Olympia

Curator: Aya Lurie
2017

Assaf Evron: Basel Street 54

Curator: Aya Lurie
2017

Yair Barak: Hindsight

2017

Michel Opatowski: Pahhad, from the 1970s to Eternity

Curator: Ori Drumer
2017

Miriam Chalfi: Bare Eyed

Curator: Galia Bar Or
2017

Uriel Miron

Curators: Aya Lurie and Tal Bechler
2015

Omer Fast: Satellites

2012

5,000 Feet Is the Best, Nostalgia, The Big Message

Monika Sosnowska: Stairway

Curator: Nirith Nelson
November 2010

Essays by Nirith Nelson - exhibition curator, Andrzej Przywara and Mordechai Shapiro

The Ministry of Culture and Sport's 2009 Awards for Art and Design

September 2010

Select works from the recipients of the 2009 Culture and Sport Ministries Awards for Lifetime Achievement, Young Artist, Creative Encouragement, Culture and Sport Minister's Award, Design and Curator Award

Carlos Amorales

Curator: Hadas Maor
April 2010

Documentation of the installation at the museum and an essay by exhibition curator Hadas Maor

A Collective Diary, an African Contemporary Journey

January 2010

Catalog

Text by Simon Njami and Dr. Tamar Golan

The 2nd Herzliya Biennial festival

October 2009

Picnic Magazine acts as the catalog for the 2009 Herzliya Biennial

Men in the Sun

Curators: Tal Ben Zvi and Hanna Farah - Kufer Bir'im
June 2009

Catalog
Text by: Hanna Farah - Kufer Bir'im, Amal Jamal, Honaida Ghanim and Tal Ben Zvi

Gregor Schneider: Cubes

Curator: Ory Dessau
June 2009

Catalog
Text by: Ory Dessau, Lucien de Guise, Friedhelm Mennekes

Eventually We'll Die - Young Art in Israel in the Nineties

Curator: Doron Rabina
May 2008

DIY* - The Michael Adler Collection and Israeli Post Minimalism in the 70s and in Contemporary Art

Curator: Adi Englman
January 2008

Catalog

Articles by: Adi Englman, Yigal Zalmona, Jacob Mishori

The Rear - The 1st Herzliya Biennial of Contemporary Art

Curator: Joshua Simon
September 2007

Catalog

Articles by Joshua Simon and Irit Rogoff

Dialogue with the Classics- Group Exhibition

Curator: David Pikielny
2005

Ilana Salama Ortar: The Camp of the Jews

2005

La camp des Juifs

This Time Painting

2004

Embroidered Action- Group Exhibition

2004

Anat Betzer: Three, Two, One

Curator: Doron Rabina
2004

Ziva Netanel: Plotting Stitch

2004

David Adika: Mahagony

2003

Osnat Bar-Or: School

2002

Video Art Inserts

Sharon Balaban, Avi Mograbi, Peter Land, Dana Gilerman, Julian Rosefeldt, Ugo Rodinone, Chen Shinberg, Zadok Ben-David, "Black Box Recorder" - contemporary British video, "Sense of Wonder", Dana and Boaz Zonshine, João Onofre, Aziz + Cucher, Eyal Goldberg, Darren Almond, Yael Bartana, Meirav Heiman, Robert Melee, Yochai Avrahami, Valérie Mréjen, Doron Solomons, Kader Attia, "The Belfast Way" - Young Art from Northern Ireland, Re'ut Ferster, Catherine Yass, Fabrice Hyber, Pilar Albarracin

Architect- Yakov Rechter

Eli Gur Arie: Civilian Applications

Curator: Doron Rabina
2003

Orit Adar Bechar: Blind Bound Bowed Naked

2003

Oded Yeda'ya: Gray Pretensions

2003

Tal Matzliah: The Delight of De-Sequencing

2003

Gil Shachar

2002

Works by Uri Tzaig, Avi Shaham

Uri Tzaig & Avi Shaham
2002

Nurit David: Nofim

2001

Roi Kuper: Citrus Necropolis

Curator: Rona Sela
2001

Meir Franko: Still Life

2001
Ronit Agassi

Ronit Agassi

2001

No World Without You: Reflections of Identity in New British Art

2001

Uriel Miron: Memento Mobili

2000

The Angel of History

Curator: Ariella Azoulay
2000

Justine Frank- Roee Rosen

September 2000

Sharon Ya'ari

Curator: Vered Maimon
1999

Rineke Dijkstra

1998
Sigalit Landau

Sigalit Landau Resident alien

1997

Desert Cliche: Israel Now, Local Images

1997

Ido Bar-El:Construction Works

1997

David Mach - Zadok Ben-David

Curator: Dafna Raz
1997

American Painters from the Alkow Collection

1997

Rachel Giladi: Counting

1995

Pinchas Abramovic

Curator: Gila Balas
1994

Tadeusz Kantor

1994

Ruth Schloss

1992

Jacob Pins: Woodcuts

1992

Printed Gallery

Miriam Gamburd: Kentaurs

1992

Azriel Kaufman: Paintings 1950-1990

Curator: Dorit Kedar
1991
Mike Dvorkis

Mike Dvorkis

Yoav Dagon
1990
Prints from the etching workshop of Avishay Ayal

Prints from the etching workshop of Avishay Ayal

Yoav Dagon
1990
Eva Avidar

Eva Avidar

Yoav Dagon
1990

Wooden Synagogues of Poland in the 17 and 18 Century

Moshe Verbin
1990
A.Ofek

A.Ofek

Yoav Dagon
1988
Chana Orloff

Chana Orloff

Yoav Dagon
1985
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial